Home
Officers
LPMIGM
Committees
Grand Reps
Councils
Awards
David Salberg Award
Downloads
CONSTITUENT COUNCILS 2019-2020
DENVER COUNCIL NO. 1 ROCKY MOUNTAIN COUNCIL NO. 2
Meets: 1614 Welton St, Denver Meets: 132 E. Main St, Trinidad
4th Monday each Month, 7:30 pm 2nd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm, Except Jan, Feb
Except June, July, August, December John S. Albert, Recorder
Grover L. Sardeson, Recorder 33010 Wildwood, Trinidad 81082, 719-846-3920
7997 Raleigh Pl, Westminster 80030-4425 Email: johnwldwd@hotmail.com
Ph:....303-428-0067
Email: groversard@aol.com
DURANGO COUNCIL NO. 3 HIRAM COUNCIL NO. 7
Meets: 304 E. 1st St, Cortez Meets: 701 Baseline Rd. Lafayette
1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
David Wilson, Recorder Lee Linder, Recorder
304 E 1st St. Cortez 81321...,.. 970-529-0895 6052 Wadsworth Blvd. Arvada 80003
Email: d.wilson357@yahoo.com Ph:.410-919-3383
Email: lafayetteyorkrite@comcast.net
PUEBLO COUNCIL NO. 6 TELLURIDE COUNCIL NO. 10
126 Broadway, Pueblo Meets: 437 Main St. Delta
3rd Tuesday, November, February, May & June, 7:30 pm 1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Ralph Newby, Recorder Except July, August, September
4412 Cherylwood Ln Pueblo 81008..719-468-1954 Jeffrey A. Cyriacks, Recorder
Email: ralphnewby@yahoo.com PO Box 4347, Grand Jct 81502..970-773-6998
Email: kelsoweaver@msn.com
ZABUD COUNCIL NO. 8 ALPHA COUNCIL NO. 13
Meets: 1150 Panorama Dr, Colorado Spgs Meets: 619 Harrison Ave, Leadville
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 pm 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
Except July & August Robert C. Tresize, Recorder
David L. Reynolds, Recorder PO Box 134, Redcliff 81649-0134. 970-827-9134
5180 Almont Ave, Colo Spgs 80911-2123
Ph: ..719-390-0351
Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net
TYRIAN COUNCIL NO. 11 STERLING COUNCIL NO. 19
Meets: Georgetown & Central City & Idaho Spgs. Meets: 198 Springdale Rd, Sterling
Published at mastermason.com/Tyrian-Council- 4th Thursday, each Month, 7:30 pm
Stephen P. Davis, Recorder Harry A. Peterson, Recorder
3635 S. Roslyn Way, Denver 80237-1352 PO Box 866, Sterling 80751-0866
Ph: 303-721-9325.Cell: 303-507-7702 Ph: 970-522-5219, Email: h.peterson@bresnan.net
Email: stephen.p.davis@comcast.net
GRAND JUNCTION COUNCIL NO. 16 LARIMER COUNTY COUNCIL NO. 21
Meets: 2400 Consistory Ct, Grand Junction Meets: 225 W. Oak St, Fort Collins
2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm
James E. Erickson, Recorder Except June - August
10353 2150 Rd., Austin. 81410...970-260-0994 Michael Hessel, PIM. Recorder
Email: meghp96@gmail.com 6611 Ranchland Ln., Carr 80612
Ph:303-237-1545
Email: mehessel@aol.com
SALIDA COUNCIL NO. 20 JEFFERSON COUNCIL NO. 24
Meets: 140 W. 3rd St, Salida Meets: 400 10th St, Golden
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm 2nd Thur at 7pm in Dec, Jan, and Mar
Ronald D. Garrett, Recorder Lee Miller, Recorder
246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233-9689 14456 W Iliff Ave. Lakewood 80228
Ph: 719-942-3151, Cell: 719-530-1662 (303) 961-6455
Email: rongarrett3151@gmail.com Email: jlmwrite@gmail.com
ROBERT C. HAAS COUNCIL NO. 23 EASTLAKE COUNCIL NO. 27
Meets: 5718 S. Rapp St. Littleton Meets: 1625 Florence St, Aurora
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm. 1 th Wednesday each Month, 7:00 pm
Except June, July & August
James W. Glasscock, Recorder Lyle Wilkes, Recorder
1555 S. Eudora St, Denver 80222, 303-757-3034 1397 Dethel Ct., Castle Rock, 80109
Email: jwglasscock@centurylink.net Ph: 303-596-1230,
Email: lwilkes893@comcast.net
GAINES S. GREENE COUNCIL NO. 25
Meets: 4625 Morrison Rd, Denver
2nd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm
Except June, July, August, November
Roy A. Snyder, Recorder
4164 S. Syracuse St.. Denver 80237
Ph: 303-770-3630.Cell: 303-5202-4762
Email: royrec.GSGC25@gmail.com