Home
Officers
LPMIGM
Committees
Grand Reps
Councils
Awards
David Salberg Award
Downloads
COMMITTEES 2019 - 2020
STANDING COMMITTEES 2019 - 2020
JURISPRUDENCE APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES
Ricky Benish, MIPGM (19), Chairman Ralph Newby (6) MIPGM
24946 CR-TT, Akron, 80720, 4412 Cherylwood Ln. Pueblo, 81008
970-554-0250 719-468-1954
Michael McMillan, (6) MIPGM, Jaymie Vaughn (1), 720-597-6819
719-253-2039 8890 W. 49th Pl. Arvada, 80002
56 Amherst Ave., Pueblo 81005-1645 Stephen Munsinger (25)
Thomas M. Thompson (1) MIPGM, 975 S. Balsam Ct. Lakewood, 80226
720-422-0608
11287 Osage Cir. B, Westminster 80234


FINANCE MEMORIALS
Ralph Newby (6) MIPGM Joe Kier (25 ), Chairman
4412 Cherylwood Ln, Pueblo 81008 9247 W. Arizona Ave.,
719-468-1954 Lakewood 80232-5112
Bruce J. Lawlor RIDGM (7), 303-919-6768
720-618-5468 Michael Hessel (21 )303-237-1545
1164 Par Rd. Broomfield 80020 6611 Ranchland Ln. Carr, 80612
Keith Benbow (3) IDM, 719-469-1914
10814 CR F, Olney Springs, 81062


DISPENSATIONS AND CHARTERS CREDENTIALS
Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6), Chairman Mike Brewer (23), Chairman
1906 Court St., Pueblo 81003-1128 Ph, 303-961-2718
719-320-3515 22309 E. Lake Ave,
Robert Elsloo,(24) MIPGM, Centennial 80015-457817
970-522-3403 Lyle Wilkes IGH (27), 303-596-1230
517 Broadway St., Sterling, 80751 1397 Bethel Ct. Castle Rock 80109

Bryant Harris (1)
CORRESPONDENCE 20511 Weaver Ave.,
Lyle Wilkes (27) ICCG,Chairman Aurora 80016, 303-929-0229
1397 Bethel Ct., Castle Rock, 80109
303-596-1230
Gerald R. Thorndyke, MIPGM (19),
970-345-6937 DIVISION AND REFERENCE
31499 CR 57, Otis 80743-2342 R. Roger Stene, MIPGM (24), Chairman

6880 S. Prince Way, Littleton 80120-3508
TIME & PLACE Ph:,303-794-6734
Keith Benbow (3) (2020),719-469-1914 Robert D. Elsloo, MIPGM (24)
10814 CR F, Olney Spgs. 81062 517 Broadway St., Sterling, 80751
James Crenner (1), (2021) 720-208-7002 970-522-3403
P.O.Box 117, Masonville, 8054


SPECIAL COMMITTEES 2019 - 2020


PIKES PEAK PILGRIMAGE MASONIC YOUTH
Bruce Lawlor (1) MIGM,Chairman Joe E. Kier (24), Rainbow for Girls
1164 Par Rd. Broomfield 80234 9247 W. Arizona Ave., Lakewood 80232-5112
Ph:, 720-618-5468 Ph: 303-919-6768
Keith Benbow RIDGM (3),719-469-1914 Greg Steele (1), Jobs Daughters
10814 CR F, Olney Springs, 81062 1519 Florence Ct. Longmont 80503, 720-317-4528

Randy Crask (1), DeMolay
LONG RANGE PLANNING 5827 W. 116 Place, Westminster 80020
All Grand Council Officers Ph: 303-460-8088, Cell: 303-941-8952


GREAT PLAINS RENDEZVOUS RECEPTION COMMITTEE
Bruce J. Lawlor, (1) MIGM, Chairman Ross A. Allen (10), Chairman
1164 Par Rd. Broomfield 80234, 720-618-5468 29662 Hwy 92, Hotchkiss 81419-7121
Keith A. Benbow, (3)..RIDGM, 719-469-1914 Ph:970-872-3044
10814 CR F Olney Spgs 81062 Rick L. Benish (19) MIPGM, 970 554 0250
James Crenner (1) RIPCW, 720-208-7002 24946 CR TT, Akron 80720-9008
P.O.Box 117, Masonville, 80541 Gilbert W. Carlton, MIPGM (25), 303-756-3323
7073 E. Warren Dr. Denver 80224
David L. Reynolds (8), 719-390-0351
5180 Almont Ave. Colo. Sprgs. 80911-2123


GRAND COUNCIL OF ISH SODI LEGISLATION AND BY-LAWS
James C. Crenner, (1) RIPCW, Chairman Dexter Koons (6) MIPGM, Chairman
P.O.Box 117, Masonville, 80541, 720-208-7002 1906 Court St., Pueblo 81003, 719-320-3515
Burney W. Brandel (7), Secretary Robert Elsloo (24) MIPGM, 970-522-3404
2140 Parkview Dr. Longmont 80504, 303-772-8590 517 Broadway, Sterling, 80751
Ralph E. Newby, (6) MIPGM, Treasurer Larry Childs (2) MIPGM, 719-845-0859
4412 Cherylwood Ln. Pueblo 81008, 719-468-1954 P.O.Box 812, Trinidad, 81082


MASONIC RELATIONS MEMBERSHIP RETENTION
Robert D. Elsloo, MIPGM (24), Chairman Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6), Chairman
517 Broadway St. Sterling 80751, 970-522-3403 1906 Court St. Pueblo 81003-1128, 719-320-3515
Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6), 719-320-3515 Ralph Newby (6) MIPGM, 719-468-1954
1906 Court St. Pueblo 81003-1128 4412 Cherylwood Ln., Pueblo 81008
Paul Stutsman (21), 970-703-3790
P.O. Box 453, Wellington 80549


CRYPTIC MASONS MEDICAL
RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.
DAVID L. SALBERG AWARD
Robert W. Gregory, PRIGR (21), Chairman Craig Fabec, IGL (6), Chairman
3213 Lochwood Dr. Fort Collins 80525 205 Kenwood Dr. Pueblo 81004,719-568-2690
Phone 970-225-1450 Dexter D. Koons, MIPGM (6), 719-320-3515
1. Harry A. Peterson (19), (7, 19, 21) 1906 Court St. Pueblo 81003-1128
PO Box 866, Sterling 80751, 970-522-5219 Ralph Newby MIPGM (6), 719-468-1954
2. Ashley Buss (11), (11, 17, 24, 27) 4412 Cherylwood Ln., Pueblo 81008
6490 W. 44th Ave., Whtridge 80033, 719-468-0026
3. Ross A. Allen (10), (16, 26) CUSTODIANS OF THE WORK
29662 Hwy. 92 Hotchkiss 81419, 970-872-3011 Craig Fabec, (6) IGL, Chairman
4. Dan L. Stitt (10), (3, 10) 205 Kenwood Dr. Pueblo 81004, 719-568-2690
25 Elm, Montrose 81401,970-249-4768 Jaymie Vaughn (1), 303-463-8620
5. Stanley A. Gardner (6), (2, 13, 20) 8890 W. 49th Pl. Arvada 80002
1629 Garwood Dr, Pueblo 81005, 719-564-9452 Ralph Newby (6) MIPGM, 303-468-1954
6. Dean S. Hopkins (8), (8, 15) 4412 Cherylwood Ln. Pueblo 81008
2120 Robin Dr, Colo. Spgs 80909, 719-633-6794
7. David R. Burrous (5), (5, 6) MUSIC
1050 CR 100, Florence 81212, 719-784-6354 Robert C. Trezise (13), Grand Musician
8. R. Roger Stene, MIPGM (24), (1, 23, 25) PO Box 164, Redcliff 81649-0134
6880 S. Prince Way, Littleton 80120 303-794-6734 970-827-9134